I want to be a mother without a male partner

If you want to be a mother and you do not have a male partner or your partner is female, you can still opt for artificial insemination. This is legal in Spain and included in article 6 of current Law 14/2006 on Human Assisted Reproduction Techniques:

“Any woman aged 18 or over and with full use of her faculties may receive or use the techniques regulated by this Law, provided she has freely, consciously and expressively given her written consent.
Any woman may use or receive the techniques regulated by this Law, regardless of her civil status and sexual orientation.”

At the Eugin Clinic we can help you fulfil your dream of becoming a mother.

Your first appointment will be free of charge if you request it before October 31.